Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
042514-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-033f6ePublished facts
047058-2025This notice is an intention to conclude a framework agreement using the competitive process for the National Collaborative Framework for Adult Mental Health, Learning Disabilities, and CAMHS Hospital Services, Velindre University NHS Trust—acting on behalf of all Health Boards and Trusts in Wales to Ty Melyn Limited for the provision of services under Lot 7 (Low Secure Mental Health - Male) and Lot 16 (Open Rehabilitation (Uncontrolled Egress) Mental Health - Female) of the Framework Agreement. Contracting Authorities will award individual placements through a call-off process. The framework will remain open to allow periodic refreshes as detailed below. Please note: No further Notices will be issued for each refresh date when the Framework reopens. -6-month refresh for existing providers to amend pricing downwards and to allow new entrants to apply/existing providers the opportunity to add new units. -12-month refreshes for existing providers to amend pricing upwards and/or downwards and to allow new entrants to apply/existing providers the opportunity to add new units. Please see below for relevant tender submission and appointment dates: 4 July 2025- 1 October 2025 1 October 2025-1 April 2026 7 July 2026-1 October 2026 1 October 2026-1 April 2027 6 July 2027-1 October 2027* Subject to further extensions being applied 1 October 2027-1 April 2028* Subject to further extensions being applied 4 July 2028-1 October 2028* Subject to further extensions being applied 1 October 2028-1 April 2029* Subject to further extensions being applied 5 July 2029- 1 October 2029* Subject to further extensions being applied This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales), with the intention of awarding a contract award notice. This contract will be awarded under The Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
042514-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
043495-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
046292-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Supplier: OAK TREE FOREST LIMITED
042514-2025-1Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Supplier: OAK TREE FOREST LIMITED
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
047058-2025042514-2025-2Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Supplier: OAK TREE FOREST LIMITED
042514-2025-3Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Supplier: OAK TREE FOREST LIMITED
042514-2025-4Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Supplier: TY MELYN LIMITED
043495-2025-1Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Supplier: TY MELYN LIMITED
043495-2025-2Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Supplier: OAK TREE FOREST LIMITED
046292-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Supplier: TY MELYN LIMITED
047058-2025-PRO-OJUELT-47288-1