Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
015238-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-034083Published facts
043882-2026Hull City Council has awarded a contract to PEEP Learning Limited (04089209), for the co-ordination and delivery of a training programme for practitioners to support parents with the Home Learning Environment (HLE). This has been procured through the Hull City Council's Learning and Training DPS. The service will commence 11 May 2026 until 31 March 2029. With the option to extend for a period or periods of up to 2 x 12 months. The contract has a maximum budget of £40,000.00 for the following period 11 May 2026 to 31 March 2029.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
015238-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
028371-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
028480-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Pure Training Solutions
012782-2026-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TRIAGE CENTRUM LIMITED
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
031441-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
032007-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
032188-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
032281-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
032469-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
047893-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
049370-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
049411-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
049425-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
049862-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
056994-2025Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
057217-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
057310-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
057430-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
057431-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
057603-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
057690-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
057765-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
058757-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
060500-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
064025-2025Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
071115-2025Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
071116-2025Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
080117-2025Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
080118-2025Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
080119-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
012782-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
012821-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
012854-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
012876-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
012969-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
013136-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
013150-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
013609-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
036555-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
043882-2026012782-2026-2-2Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TEC Partnership
012782-2026-3-3Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TRIAGE CENTRUM LIMITED
012821-2026-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: First Intuition Leeds Limited
012854-2026-5-5Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: First Intuition Leeds Limited
012854-2026-6-6Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: DN Colleges Group
012876-2026-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: New Generation Training & Consultancy (NGTC) Ltd
012876-2026-2-2Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: New Generation Training & Consultancy (NGTC) Ltd
012876-2026-3-3Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Bishop Burton College
012969-2026-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Insite Training
013136-2026-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Portull Training Services Ltd
013150-2026-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Bishop Burton College
013609-2026-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Maersk Training UK Limited
015238-2025-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Biograd Examination Centre at Liverpool Science Park
028371-2025-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Biograd Examination Centre at Liverpool Science Park
028371-2025-2-2Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Maersk Training UK Limited
028480-2025-2-2Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Morton Training Limited
028480-2025-3-3Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: ENTERPRISE4ALL (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
031441-2025-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: University of Hull - Faculty of Business, Law & Politics
031441-2025-2-2Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: University of Hull - Faculty of Business, Law & Politics
031441-2025-2-5Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Future Connect Training and Recruitment Ltd
031441-2025-3-3Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: HULL AND HUMBER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY AND SHIPPING
031441-2025-4-4Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: North Humberside Motor Trades Group Training Association
032007-2025-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TEC Partnership
032007-2025-10-8Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TEC Partnership
032007-2025-11-9Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Ideal Boilers Limited
032007-2025-12-10Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Ideal Boilers Limited
032007-2025-2-2Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Ideal Boilers Limited
032007-2025-3-3Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Ideal Boilers Limited
032007-2025-4-4Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Insite Training
032007-2025-7-5Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TEC Partnership
032007-2025-8-6Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: SJP Driver Training Ltd.
032007-2025-9-7Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: WISE TRAINING STREETWORKS & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
032188-2025-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: WISE TRAINING STREETWORKS & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
032188-2025-2-2Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: WISE TRAINING STREETWORKS & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
032188-2025-3-3Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: WISE TRAINING STREETWORKS & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
032188-2025-4-4Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: CONNEXIN LIMITED
032281-2025-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TECH EDUCATORS LTD
032281-2025-10-10Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: THE SKILLS NETWORK LIMITED
032281-2025-2-2Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TECH EDUCATORS LTD
032281-2025-3-3Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Fareport Training Organisation Limited
032281-2025-4-4Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TECH EDUCATORS LTD
032281-2025-5-5Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TECH EDUCATORS LTD
032281-2025-6-6Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TECH EDUCATORS LTD
032281-2025-7-7Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: TECH EDUCATORS LTD
032281-2025-9-9Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: ENTERPRISE4ALL (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
032469-2025-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: University of Hull - Faculty of Business, Law & Politics
032469-2025-2-2Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: University of Hull - Faculty of Business, Law & Politics
032469-2025-3-3Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Future Connect Training and Recruitment Ltd
032469-2025-4-4No exact source-published process relationship was found.