Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
041938-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-03bf1aPublished facts
041938-2025Renfrewshire Council currently has existing provision for Care at Home Services under the direction of Renfrewshire Health and Social Care Partnership (RHSCP) which will expire in May/June 2025. Renfrewshire Council is seeking to establish a multi-providers Flexible Framework Agreement (Flexible Framework) for the provision of Care at Home and Housing Support Services. The Flexible Framework will be used by RHSCP and where necessary the Council to purchase services which will support predominantly older people to live independently in their own homes for as long as possible with the care and support they need being tailored to them and provided in a flexible manner. The Flexible Framework will include both Options 2 and 3 of Self-Directed Support. It is anticipated that as far as possible, and where appropriate, all relevant existing care and support arrangements will transfer over to the Flexible Framework. It is anticipated that the Flexible Framework will be for 4 years with the option to extend for up to 12 months on 3 occasions, subject to satisfactory operation and performance. The Flexible Framework is anticipated to commence on the 01 May 2025. This will allow RHSCP to arrange transfer of current care packages to the Flexible Framework where appropriate to do so, and to arrange new care packages under the Flexible Framework. The Flexible Framework is anticipated to expire on the 30 April 2029; should all extension options be taken, the end date will be the 30 April 2032. In the event that the Flexible Framework does not start on 01 May 2025, the Flexible Framework will start on the Commencement Date as stated in the Letter of Acceptance. The length of any Individual Service Contract (ISC) made under this Flexible Framework will be stated in the relevant ISC. Please note an ISC may expire after the Flexible Framework End Date. Tenderers should note there is no guaranteed level of spend for any ISC awarded under the Flexible Framework; there is also no guarantee of payment being made to a Provider solely by appointment to the Flexible Framework. A flexible approach has been designed which will allow New Entrants to apply to be on the Flexible Framework. PLEASE NOTE - The Supplier Development Programme will deliver a Talking Tenders webinar to support tenderers to use Public Contracts Scotland and Public Contracts Scotland - Tenders Portal. The webinar will take place on 08 January 2025 details here: https://www.sdpscotland.co.uk/events/renfrewshire-council-care-at-home-framework-1527/
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
041938-2025Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: All Care Services Ltd
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: Call-In Homecare
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: Care1 Professional Services LTD
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: Caring Hearts Limited
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: HRM Homecare Services Ltd
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: Independent Lifestyle limited trading as Compcare
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: Integrity Social Care Solutions
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: Invercare Services Ltd
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: M-Verth Ltd
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: Oncall Care Service Ltd
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: SCRT Limited
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: Scotia Homecare Solutions Limited
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: Wheatley Care
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1Buyer: Renfrewshire CouncilSupplier: WilKerr Care Services Ltd
041938-2025-RC-CPU-23-048-1