Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
082976-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-04b185Published facts
019192-2026Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to Innovations in Care Limited The full contract period runs from 29 September 2025 to 28 September 2026. The contract includes an optional extension period of up to one year, which, if utilised, will extend the contract to 28 September 2027. BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework Notice Identifiers: 2025/S 000-082976 and 2025/S 000-083960 The total contract value, inclusive of VAT, is £1,012,084.20 (net value £843,403.50 plus VAT at 20%).
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
082976-2025Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
083960-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
019168-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: East Riding of Yorkshire CouncilSupplier: LPTC Solutions Limited
019168-2026-H&C2009/2025-1Buyer: East Riding of Yorkshire CouncilSupplier: Innovations in Care Limited
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
019192-2026019192-2026-1Buyer: East Riding of Yorkshire CouncilSupplier: EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE COUNCIL
082976-2025-BMC1227-1