Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
040444-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-04b63ePublished facts
040444-2025Tourism Northern Ireland wishes to appoint a Supplier or Suppliers for the supply and delivery of its advertising, design and marketing services. These requirements have been split into 3 Lots as detailed below. Whilst no spend is guaranteed against any of the Lots, the maximum anticipated value of each Lot over the lifetime of the contract is detailed below. Lot 1: Strategic and Lead Creative Agency with an estimated contract value of £14,375,000 Lot 2: Digital Media Services with an estimated contract value of £6,250,000 Lot 3: Offline Media Services with an estimated contract value of £14,375,000. Supplier(s) should note that there may be workload fluctuations at different times of the year. All of the above Lots will be evaluated and awarded independently of one another. There are no restrictions on the number of Lots a Tenderer can bid for or be awarded. Therefore, tenderers may tender for one, two, or all three of the Lots. For all lots, Tourism Northern Ireland will aim to appoint a maximum of 2 Contractors per lot. These Contractors will be ranked 1 and 2 in respect of each Lot on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) being awarded rank 1
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
040444-2025Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Tourism Northern IrelandSupplier: CAWLEY NEA LIMITED
040444-2025-1-1Buyer: Tourism Northern IrelandSupplier: ARDMORE ADVERTISING & MARKETING LIMITED
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
040444-2025-2-2Buyer: Tourism Northern IrelandSupplier: MC SAATCHI UK LTD
040444-2025-2-2Buyer: Tourism Northern IrelandSupplier: ARDMORE ADVERTISING & MARKETING LIMITED
040444-2025-3-3Buyer: Tourism Northern IrelandSupplier: Mammoth Design Consultants
040444-2025-3-3