Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
062206-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-04cf62Published facts
062206-20252gether Support Solutions Ltd. (herein referred to as "our" or "us" or "we") was formed in April 2018 as a new, wholly owned subsidiary company of one of the largest NHS Foundation Trusts in the UK, East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust (the "Trust"). We provide essential support services to the Trust, from facilities and property management to catering, procurement and portering. This is a Public Contract Regulations 2015 award notice, appoint three capable and suitably experienced providers to deliver multiple major capital works projects, including lot: #1: Projects (excluding Mechanical & Electrical works) across all hospital sites, valued up to 1,000,000 GBP; OR #2) Projects (excluding Mechanical & Electrical works) across all hospital sites, valued between 1,000,000 GBP and 10,000,000 GBP; OR #3) Mechanical Projects (excluding Electrical) across all hospital sites, valued up to 1,000,000 GBP. Lots #4a) Electrical Projects (excluding Mechanical) at our William Harvey Hospital site only, valued up to 1,000,000 GBP and #4b) Electrical Projects (excluding Mechanical) across all other hospital sites, valued up to 1,000,000 GBP has not been awarded.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
062206-2025Awards and suppliers
Buyer: 2Gether Support Solutions LimitedSupplier: WW Martin Ltd
062206-2025-1-1Buyer: 2Gether Support Solutions LimitedSupplier: Bauville Limited
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
062206-2025-2-2Buyer: 2Gether Support Solutions LimitedSupplier: WW Martin Ltd
062206-2025-3-3Buyer: 2Gether Support Solutions LimitedSupplier: Bauville Limited
062206-2025-4-4Buyer: 2Gether Support Solutions LimitedSupplier: Amdell Ltd.
062206-2025-5-5