Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
060437-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-04dbb6Published facts
082122-2025NIHE require Contractors to carry out External Cyclical Maintenance to properties through out Northern Ireland.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
060437-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
082114-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
082115-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: HETHERINGTON PAINTING BUILDING
060437-2025-1-1Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: LOWRY BUILDING CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
082116-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
082118-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
082120-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
082121-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
082122-2025060437-2025-2-2Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: MICHAEL DONAGHY PD LTD
060437-2025-3-3Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: P.K. MURPHY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
060437-2025-4-4Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: UNICO CONTRACTS LIMITED
060437-2025-5-5Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: KINGSWAY CONTRACTORS LTD
060437-2025-6-6Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: BANN LTD
060437-2025-7-7Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: KINGSWAY CONTRACTORS LTD
082114-2025-CT0154-1Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: BANN LTD
082115-2025-CT0154-1Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: BANN LTD
082115-2025-CT0154-1Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: UNICO CONTRACTS LIMITED
082116-2025-CT0154-1Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: Michael Donaghy PB Ltd
082118-2025-CT0154-1Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: Michael Donaghy PB Ltd
082118-2025-CT0154-1Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: PK Murphy Construction Ltd
082120-2025-CT0154-1Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: LOWRY BUILDING CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD
082121-2025-CT0154-1Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveSupplier: HETHERINGTON PAINTING BUILDING
082122-2025-CT0154-1