Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
010454-2025- Published tags
- tenderUpdate
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-04dbf8Published facts
061209-2025The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Planned & Reactive Maintenance Framework (PRMF) (2025-29) (UOS-29574-2025). In addition to this, the University of Glasgow and Glasgow Caledonian University (GCU) are also participating in this framework, and may choose to use this agreement as per their requirements.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
010454-2025Tender notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
009975-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
061209-2025Awards and suppliers
Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Adman Int Ltd
061209-2025-1Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Taylor and Fraser Ltd
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
061209-2025-1Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Ventro Ltd
061209-2025-1Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: AIM Building & Maintenance Services Ltd
061209-2025-2Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Advanced Building Contractors Ltd
061209-2025-2Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Clark Contracts Ltd
061209-2025-2Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: H.& J. MARTIN LIMITED
061209-2025-2Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: MPMH Construction Ltd
061209-2025-2Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Braedale Roofing Ltd
061209-2025-3Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Faskin Group Ltd
061209-2025-3Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Sennit Construction Ltd
061209-2025-3Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Crown Flooring Ltd
061209-2025-4Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: General & Technical Flooring Services Ltd
061209-2025-4Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Kirkton Flooring Ltd
061209-2025-4Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Pendrich Height Services Ltd
061209-2025-5Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Zenith Property Conservation Ltd.
061209-2025-5Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: The Height Group Ltd
061209-2025-6Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Ferrier Pumps Ltd
061209-2025-7Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Preah Building Services Ltd
061209-2025-7Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Pump Action Ltd
061209-2025-7Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: J S McColl Painting Contractors Ltd
061209-2025-8Buyer: University of StrathclydeSupplier: Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
061209-2025-8The contract duration is 24-months, with the option to extend for up to an additional two 12-month periods. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to utilise the extension periods at its discretion, and on a lot by lot basis.
Published 20 Mar 2025.Open supporting notice 009975-2025The contract duration is 24-months, with the option to extend for up to an additional two 12-month periods. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to utilise the extension periods at its discretion, and on a lot by lot basis.
Published 20 Mar 2025.Open supporting notice 009975-2025It is anticipated that when this Framework ends, and if all extension options are exercised, it will be go out to tender again in 2028/29.
Published 20 Mar 2025.Open supporting notice 009975-2025In line with 72 - Modification of Contracts during their Term, of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 1 Oct 2025.Open supporting notice 061209-2025In line with 72 - Modification of Contracts during their Term, of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 1 Oct 2025.Open supporting notice 061209-2025In line with 72 - Modification of Contracts during their Term, of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 1 Oct 2025.Open supporting notice 061209-2025In line with 72 - Modification of Contracts during their Term, of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 1 Oct 2025.Open supporting notice 061209-2025In line with 72 - Modification of Contracts during their Term, of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 1 Oct 2025.Open supporting notice 061209-2025In line with 72 - Modification of Contracts during their Term, of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 1 Oct 2025.Open supporting notice 061209-2025In line with 72 - Modification of Contracts during their Term, of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 1 Oct 2025.Open supporting notice 061209-2025In line with 72 - Modification of Contracts during their Term, of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, this Contract may be modified without a new procurement procedure in accordance with this Part in some cases.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 1 Oct 2025.Open supporting notice 061209-2025No exact source-published process relationship was found.