Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
007705-2025- Published tags
- tenderUpdate
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-04e297Published facts
060226-2026The Framework Agreement is divided into five separate Lots:- Lot 1 – Supply of Solar Panels and associated equipment Lot 2 – Installation of Solar PV Systems and associated equipment Lot 3 – Supply and Installation of Solar PV Systems and associated equipment Lot 4 – Supply and Installation of Specialist Systems. Lot 5 – Power Purchase Agreements (PPA) and other innovative funding
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
007705-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
045780-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
060226-2026Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust
045780-2025-8Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Centrica Business Solutions UK Ltd - Withdrew 27/10/2025
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
045780-2025-8Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: E.ON UK Heat Ltd
045780-2025-8Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: EVOENERGY LIMITED
045780-2025-8Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Greenlight Engineering Limited
045780-2025-8Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Shawton Energy Limited
045780-2025-8Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: eEnergy Services UK Limited
045780-2025-8Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Absolar Solutions Limited
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Aegletes III Holdco Limited
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Bright Spark Ventures Ltd
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Calisen Group
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Carbon 3 Ltd
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Centrica Business Solutions UK Ltd - Withdrew 27/10/2025
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Convert Energy Ltd
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: CorEnergy Limited
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Corin Dudley Electrical Services Limited
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Correct Contract Services Limited
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: E.ON UK Heat Ltd
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: EVOENERGY LIMITED
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Edmundson Electrical Ltd
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Effective Energy Group LTD
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Greenlight Engineering Limited
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: IVEGATE LIMITED
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: IZ Energy Services Ltd - Withdrew 09/09/2025
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Ineco Energy Ltd
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Live Management Facilitate Ltd
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: PV Fit Ltd
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Photon Energy Limited
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: ROOFSOLEIL LIMITED
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Revolution Energy Services Ltd
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: SMART ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGIES LTD
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: SOLAR ADVANCED SYSTEMS LTD
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Shawton Energy Limited
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Two Blues Solar UK Holdco Limited
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: Westwood Energy
060226-2026-Y24013-1Buyer: Commercial ServicesSupplier: eEnergy Services UK Limited
060226-2026-Y24013-1