Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
038415-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-04e476Published facts
074645-2026Supply of mobile generators between 30kva and 500kva.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
038415-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
053790-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
058349-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Bohr Limited
003111-2026-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: ENEIDA, Grid Intelligence S.A.
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
058605-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
059372-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
071527-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
076187-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
080669-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
085760-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
003111-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
013541-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
023028-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
026122-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
035763-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
041478-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
043263-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
043932-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
057817-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
072338-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
073608-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
074061-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
074645-2026013541-2026-C410a (2025)-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: EA Technology Ltd
013541-2026-C410a (2025)-2Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: ENEIDA, Grid Intelligence S.A.
013541-2026-C410a (2025)-2Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: REPL International Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: TE Connectivity Solutions GmbH
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Ensto Renley Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-10Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: REPL International Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-10Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Pfisterer CSU UK Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-11Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: REPL International Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-11Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Prysmian Cables & Systems Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-2Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: TE Connectivity Solutions GmbH
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-2Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: REPL International Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-3Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: TE Connectivity Solutions GmbH
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-3Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: REPL International Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-4Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: TE Connectivity Solutions GmbH
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-4Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: REPL International Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-5Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: TE Connectivity Solutions GmbH
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-5Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: REPL International Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-6Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: TE Connectivity Solutions GmbH
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-6Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Nexans Power Accessories (UK) Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-7Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: REPL International Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-7Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: REPL International Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-8Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: TE Connectivity Solutions GmbH
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-8Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Prysmian Cables & Systems Limited
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-9Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: TE Connectivity Solutions GmbH
023028-2026-C282 (2024)-9Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Energi Cable Services Limited
035763-2026-C346 (2025)-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Industrial Chemicals Limited
038415-2025-NW2830-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: BRENNTAG UK LIMITED
038415-2025-NW2830-10Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Industrial Chemicals Limited
038415-2025-NW2830-4Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: BRENNTAG UK LIMITED
038415-2025-NW2830-5Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: AIREDALE CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED
038415-2025-NW2830-6Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: BRENNTAG UK LIMITED
038415-2025-NW2830-7Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: TENNANTS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
038415-2025-NW2830-8Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: BRENNTAG UK LIMITED
038415-2025-NW2830-9Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Weir Minerals Europe
043263-2026-1-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Waterfit
043932-2026-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Ensto Renley Limited
057817-2026-C320 (2025)-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: TE Connectivity Solutions GmbH
057817-2026-C320 (2025)-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: TE Connectivity Solutions GmbH
057817-2026-C320 (2025)-2Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: CO7 Technologies, Inc
058605-2025-C158 (2025)-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Atlantic Plastics
059372-2025-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: UK GRID SOLUTIONS LIMITED
073608-2026-36635-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Taytech Enviromental Ltd
074061-2026-NW3070-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: AIREDALE CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED
076187-2025-NW2947-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: BRENNTAG UK LIMITED
076187-2025-NW2947-2Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Calders & Grandidge (Boston) Limited
080669-2025-C107 (2025)-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Power Poles Limited
080669-2025-C107 (2025)-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Scanpole Limited
080669-2025-C107 (2025)-1Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLCSupplier: Calders & Grandidge (Boston) Limited
080669-2025-C107 (2025)-24 years with two options to extend for two years each (4+2+2).
Published 8 Jul 2025.Open supporting notice 038415-2025Initial 5 year term with 3x +1 extension options
Published 4 Sept 2025.Open supporting notice 053790-2025This Framework is for a period of five (5) years with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years.
Published 22 Sept 2025.Open supporting notice 058605-2025The initial contract term is for three years and there is an available two year extension period (3+2).
Published 6 Nov 2025.Open supporting notice 071527-2025Three Years with Two further extension options (3 + 2 + 3)
Published 21 Nov 2025.Open supporting notice 076187-2025Three Years with Two further extension options (3 + 2 + 3)
Published 21 Nov 2025.Open supporting notice 076187-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a for a period of three (3) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years, with a final optional extension period of two (2) years: a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 8 Dec 2025.Open supporting notice 080669-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a for a period of three (3) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years, with a final optional extension period of two (2) years: a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 8 Dec 2025.Open supporting notice 080669-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a for a period of three (3) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years, with a final optional extension period of two (2) years: a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 8 Dec 2025.Open supporting notice 080669-2025The contract may be extended for a further two-year period, subject to satisfactory performance.
Published 23 Dec 2025.Open supporting notice 085760-2025The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of five (5) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years
Published 13 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023028-2026The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of five (5) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years.
Published 13 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023028-2026The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of five (5) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years.
Published 13 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023028-2026The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of five (5) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years.
Published 13 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023028-2026The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of five (5) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years.
Published 13 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023028-2026The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of five (5) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years.
Published 13 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023028-2026The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of five (5) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years.
Published 13 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023028-2026The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of five (5) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years.
Published 13 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023028-2026The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of five (5) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years.
Published 13 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023028-2026The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of five (5) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years.
Published 13 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023028-2026The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of five (5) years, with the option, exercisable exclusively by NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further three (3) years.
Published 13 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023028-2026The framework agreement awarded will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the contracting entity and subject to the terms of the framework agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 20 Apr 2026.Open supporting notice 035763-2026The framework agreement awarded will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the contracting entity and subject to the terms of the framework agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years
Published 19 Jun 2026.Open supporting notice 057817-2026The framework agreement awarded will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the contracting entity and subject to the terms of the framework agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 19 Jun 2026.Open supporting notice 057817-2026Contract can be extended for a further 2 years
Published 30 Jul 2026.Open supporting notice 072338-2026No exact source-published process relationship was found.