Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
021390-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-04e478Published facts
079812-2026Northern Gas Networks (NGN) seeks to enter into a contract with a supplier capable of delivering comprehensive Advanced Leakage Detection Services. The appointed supplier will be expected to apply proven mobile and handheld detection technologies, supported by robust data analytics and integrated GIS platforms. The overall aim of the service is to enhance operational safety, strengthen asset management practices, and contribute to meaningful reductions in methane emissions across NGN's network. This partnership will support NGN in advancing its strategic commitment to environmental responsibility and proactive network management.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
021390-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
021408-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
028332-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: ALLEGIS GROUP LIMITED
001242-2026-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: SMARTER GRID SOLUTIONS LIMITED
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
043760-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
053366-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
059164-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
059166-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
059797-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
059953-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
066483-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
074134-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
001242-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
002573-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
008629-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
013542-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
014287-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
016514-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
023258-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
024331-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
029900-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
031772-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
035758-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
038333-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
038506-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
043320-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
050433-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
054494-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
061384-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
063010-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
067752-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
076236-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
079812-2026008629-2026-NPg25148-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Ground Control Ltd
016514-2026-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: BTS Group
016514-2026-2Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: RSK Hi-Line Ltd
016514-2026-3Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Lampeter Tree Services Ltd
016514-2026-4Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Smerdon Tree Services Ltd
016514-2026-5Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Adsyst (Automation) Ltd
021408-2025-1-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: COUGAR AUTOMATION LIMITED
021408-2025-2-2Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: EJ PEAK TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
021408-2025-3-3Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Proeon Systems Ltd
021408-2025-4-4Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: RSE (Ross-shire Engineering Ltd)
021408-2025-5-5Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
021408-2025-6-6Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Gilytics AG
028332-2025-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Analog Devices Incorporated (formerly VT Electron)
035758-2026-C410 (2025)-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited
038333-2026-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Baker Hicks Limited
038506-2026-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Aecom Limited
043320-2026-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: WSP UK LIMITED
043320-2026-2Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Cavendish
043320-2026-3Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Mace Consult Limited
043320-2026-4Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Grayling Communications Ltd
043320-2026-5Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Blackhall & Powis
043320-2026-6Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Camargue Group Limited
043320-2026-7Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: JBP Associates Ltd
043320-2026-8Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Dalcour Maclaren Limited
043320-2026-9Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: TuskerDirect Limited
043760-2025-NW2718-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Jacobs UK Ltd
059166-2025-Strategic Contract 5-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Cummins LTD
059797-2025-31959-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Tetra Tech Limited
059953-2025-Strategic Contract 4-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Accomplish Consulting Limited
063010-2026-NW2892-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Tyne Electro Diesel Limited
066483-2025-33265-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: T Sumner Smith Ltd
074134-2025-1-1Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDSupplier: Turner & Townsend Infrastructure Ltd
074134-2025-2-2Optional extension of up to 2 years based on supplier performance and business requirements.
Published 17 Feb 2026.Open supporting notice 014287-2026This agreement is valid for an estimated initial period of 2 years, with an option to extend the Agreement on up to 2 occasions up to a maximum total extension period of 4 years. Therefore, the estimated total maximum duration of the agreement (initial term + extension) is 6 years, at YWS discretion.
Published 15 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023258-2026This agreement is valid for an estimated initial period of 2 years, with an option to extend the Agreement on up to 2 occasions up to a maximum total extension period of 4 years. Therefore, the estimated total maximum duration of the agreement (initial term + extension) is 6 years, at YWS discretion.
Published 15 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 023258-20262 year contract with up to 3 x 1 year extensions
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 31 Mar 2026.Open supporting notice 029900-2026The framework agreement awarded will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the contracting entity and subject to the terms of the framework agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 20 Apr 2026.Open supporting notice 035758-20266 year framework with an initial term of 4 years, extension options available.
Published 12 May 2026.Open supporting notice 043320-20266 year framework with an initial term of 4 years, extension options available.
Published 12 May 2026.Open supporting notice 043320-20266 year framework with an initial term of 4 years, extension options available.
Published 12 May 2026.Open supporting notice 043320-20266 year framework with an initial term of 4 years, extension options available.
Published 12 May 2026.Open supporting notice 043320-20266 year framework with an initial term of 4 years, extension options available.
Published 12 May 2026.Open supporting notice 043320-2026Extend up to 5 years
Published 28 May 2026.Open supporting notice 050433-2026Extend up to 5 years
Published 28 May 2026.Open supporting notice 050433-2026Extend up to 5 years
Published 28 May 2026.Open supporting notice 050433-2026Extend up to 5 years
Published 28 May 2026.Open supporting notice 050433-2026Extend up to 5 years
Published 28 May 2026.Open supporting notice 050433-2026Extend up to 5 years
Published 28 May 2026.Open supporting notice 050433-2026Two year initial term with option to extend 1 year.
Published 9 Jun 2026.Open supporting notice 054494-2026Optional extension of up to 2 years based on supplier performance and business requirements.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 30 Jun 2026.Open supporting notice 061384-2026The contract is for an initial period of two years beginning on 1st June 2026 and ending on 31st May 2028. It can be extended by negotiation for a period of 22 months (to 31st March 2030). It can then subsequently be further extended for a period of five years (to 31st March 2035)
Published 3 Jul 2026.Open supporting notice 063010-20265 plus 1, plus 1, plus 1
Published 17 Jul 2026.Open supporting notice 067752-2026No exact source-published process relationship was found.