Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
033606-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-04e5cfPublished facts
033606-2025Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for a multi supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Maintenance of Audio Visual Solutions. The Framework Agreement will commence on 02/06/2025 for a period of 4 years. This is a multi supplier Framework Agreement, divided into four Lots: Lot 1 - Supply of Audio Visual Consumables - Stock Delivery Lot 2 - Supply of Audio Solutions - Direct Delivery Lot 3 - Supply of Interactive Solutions - Direct Delivery Lot 4 - Maintenance of Audio Visual Solutions Lot 1 of this Framework Agreement is for Goods to be delivered palletised to two distribution warehouses in Hampshire (County Supplies) and Hertfordshire (Herts Full Stop). Lots 2 to 4 of the Framework Agreement are for delivery of Goods and/or Services directly to customers of Hampshire County Council (County Supplies), Hertfordshire County Council (Herts Full Stop) and other members of the Central Buying Consortium.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
033606-2025Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: 2CL Communications Ltd
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Akhter Computers Limited
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Avoira Limited
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Harp Visual Communications Ltd
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Hugh Symons Audio Visual Limited
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Involve Visual Collaboration
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Kicktek Ltd
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Pacific Computers Ltd
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Proactive AV
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Roche Audio Visual
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Snelling Business Systems Limited
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Strive AV Limited
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Technical Display Consortium Limited
033606-2025-2-2Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: 2CL Communications Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-1Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Akhter Computers Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-1Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Avoira Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-1Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Harp Visual Communications Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-1Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Hugh Symons Audio Visual Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-1Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Kicktek Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-1Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Strive AV Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-1Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Technical Display Consortium Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-1Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Texet Sales Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-1Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: 2CL Communications Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Akhter Computers Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Avoira Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Harp Visual Communications Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Hugh Symons Audio Visual Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Involve Visual Collaboration
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Kicktek Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Pacific Computers Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Proactive AV
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Roche Audio Visual
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Snelling Business Systems Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Strive AV Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Technical Display Consortium Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: edding (UK) Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-3Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: 2CL Communications Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-4Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Akhter Computers Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-4Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Avoira Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-4Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Harp Visual Communications Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-4Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Hugh Symons Audio Visual Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-4Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Involve Visual Collaboration
033606-2025-CS25933-4Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Kicktek Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-4Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Pacific Computers Ltd
033606-2025-CS25933-4Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Proactive AV
033606-2025-CS25933-4Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Snelling Business Systems Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-4Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Strive AV Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-4Buyer: Hampshire County CouncilSupplier: Technical Display Consortium Limited
033606-2025-CS25933-4