Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
030354-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-04e649Published facts
075509-2025Direct call off from Electrical Framework 2 for low value orders and small scale projects at domestic properties. Open for potential use by Derby Homes and Derby City Council
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
030354-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
070569-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
075440-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Derby HomesSupplier: CLP Group FS Ltd
030354-2025-1-1Buyer: Derby HomesSupplier: L&B Electrical Ltd
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
075509-2025030354-2025-1-1Buyer: Derby HomesSupplier: L&B Electrical Ltd
030354-2025-2-2Buyer: Derby HomesSupplier: UK Gas Services Limited
030354-2025-2-2Buyer: Derby HomesSupplier: CLP Group FS Ltd
070569-2025-DH24025-1Buyer: Derby HomesSupplier: UK Gas Services Limited
075440-2025-DH24025 - Electrical Framework 2-1Buyer: Derby HomesSupplier: L&B Electrical Ltd
075509-2025-DH24025 - Electrical Framework 2-1