Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
015463-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-0503c7Published facts
015463-2025This is for the renewal of Checkpoint Firewall including maintenance and support. This is to include the following: CPCES-CO-STANDARD qty 1 Check Point Collaborative Standard Support for 3600 Appliance Product: 3600 Base Appliance with SandBlast subscription package for 1 year Serial Number: 00:1C:7F:BE:79:86 Start Date: 24/05/2025 End Date: 23/05/2028 CPSB-NGFW-3600-1Y qty 1 Next Generation Firewall Package for 3 years for 3600 Base Appliance Product: 3600 Base Appliance Serial Number: 00:1C:7F:BE:79:86 Start Date: 24/05/2025 End Date: 23/05/2028 CPCES-CO-STANDARD qty 4 Check Point Collaborative Standard Support for 6400 Appliances Product: 6400 Base Appliance with SandBlast subscription package for 1 year Serial Number: 00:1C:7F:BF:95:16 | 00:1C:7F:BF:95:52 | 00:1C:7F:BF:CE:1E | 00:1C:7F:BF:DE:0E CPSB-NGFW-6400-1Y qty 4 Next Generation Firewall Package for 3 years for 6400 Base Appliance Product: 6400 Base Appliance with SandBlast subscription package for 1 year Serial Number: 00:1C:7F:BF:95:16 | 00:1C:7F:BF:95:52 | 00:1C:7F:BF:CE:1E | 00:1C:7F:BF:DE:0E CPCES-CO-STANDARD qty 1 Check Point Collaborative Standard Support for Check Point Security bundle - including SG203U and SMU003 with the User Directory Blade Serial Number: B58FAF5C5EEF & CA79D464E0B2
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
015463-2025Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Southampton City CouncilSupplier: SEP2 Limited
1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.