Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
018215-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-050ad6Published facts
018215-2025NHS Cheshire and Merseyside St Helens Place commissions an optometrist-led Community Urgent Eyecare Service (CUES). CUES reduces health-inequalities for low-income families and provides equal access to medicines for self-care of minor eye conditions in line with the NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Self Care Policy. A Community Pharmacy Dispensing Service for CUES is commissioned from St Helens community pharmacies to improve access and choice for people with minor eye conditions who seek advice and treatment via CUES, by providing the appropriate medicines at NHS expense.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
018215-2025Awards and suppliers
Buyer: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDSupplier: PCT Healthcare Ltd T/A Peak Pharmacy
018215-2025-24-25-QYG-01X-CUES-5Buyer: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDSupplier: Fairbreak LTD T/A Brian H Donlon Pharmacy
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
018215-2025-25-26-QYG-01X-CUES-1Buyer: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDSupplier: Farleys Chemist Limited
018215-2025-25-26-QYG-01X-CUES-2Buyer: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDSupplier: Longsters Pharmacy
018215-2025-25-26-QYG-01X-CUES-3Buyer: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDSupplier: St Helens Millennium Centre Services LTD T/A Millennium Pharmacy
018215-2025-25-26-QYG-01X-CUES-4Buyer: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDSupplier: Hollowood Chemists Ltd T/A Boggiano's Pharmacy
018215-2025-25-26-QYG-01X-CUES-6Buyer: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDSupplier: Sharief Healthcare Ltd T/A Chain Lane Pharmacy
018215-2025-25-26-QYG-01X-CUES-7Buyer: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDSupplier: St Helens Pharmacy LTD
018215-2025-25-26-QYG-01X-CUES-8