Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
021709-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-05145bPublished facts
021709-2025This contract for KMCCW-095 - Catering and Disposables has been awarded as a Further Competition under the YPO Provision of Disposable Catering Products Framework Ref: 1191 - Category 8 - Contractual. Bids were invited by The Council of the Borough of Kirklees from Suppliers appointed to Lot 8 of the Framework Agreement with relevant experience and ability for the KMCCW-095 - Catering and Disposables. The contract commenced on 31 March 2025 and will expire on 30 March 2027 with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month periods until 30 March 2029.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
021709-2025Awards and suppliers
Buyer: The Council of the Borough of KirkleesSupplier: Bunzl UK Limited (T/A Greenham)
021709-2025-KMCCW-095-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.