Planning notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
024673-2025- Published tags
- planning
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-051d34Published facts
067961-2026ESPO framework offering the provision of estate management professional services relating to the use, acquisition, disposal and development of land and property. The Framework is divided into 8 Lots, with Lots 1 and 2 being further divided into sub-lots as follows: Lot 1. Valuation Services • Lot 1A. Fixed Asset Valuation • Lot 1B. Rating Valuation • Lot 1C. General Valuation Lot 2. Commercial and Agricultural Agency • Lot 2A. Commercial Agency • Lot 2B. Agricultural Agency Lot 3. Lease Management Lot 4. Property and Estate Management Lot 5. Strategic Asset Management and Development Consultancy Lot 6. Compulsory Purchase and Compensation Lot 7. Workplace and Workspace Management Lot 8. Planning Consultancy For any additional details please also refer to https://www.espo.org/estates-management-professional-services-2700-26.html Note: Overall framework award was concluded on 08/07/2026, with this notice being published to follow on from this.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Planning notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
024673-2025Planning notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
061989-2025Tender notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
000630-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: ALIGN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED
1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
056233-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
067961-20261Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: BRUTON KNOWLES LIMITED (12481998)
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: CARTER JONAS LLP
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: CBRE Ltd
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY ADVISERS UK LLP
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Cluttons LLP
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: DTZ (Cushman & Wakefield)
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: EDDISONS COMMERCIAL LIMITED (03280893)
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: KNIGHT FRANK LLP (OC305934)
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (04274143)
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: MONTAGU EVANS LLP (OC312072)
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: NEWMARK GERALD EVE LLP (OC339470)
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: NORSE GROUP SERVICES LIMITED (09094748)
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Sanderson Weatherall LLP
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Savills (UK) Limited
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Valuation Office Agency (DVS)
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Vickery Holman
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP (OC315743)
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: WSP UK Limited
1Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: ALIGN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: CHILDS AND SULZMANN LTD (08978711) - t/a Childs Sulzmann Architects
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: COVEST LIMITED (08394282)
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Cluttons LLP
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: DTZ (Cushman & Wakefield)
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: FOUNDRY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (11317743)
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: INSIGHT CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED (16105118)
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: MACRO GROUP LIMITED (04449811)
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (04274143)
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: NEWMARK GERALD EVE LLP (OC339470)
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Ridge and Partners LLP
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Savills (UK) Limited
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Sewell Advisory Limited
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: VERCITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (03819468)
10Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: ASPBURY PLANNING LIMITED (04600912)
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: BRUTON KNOWLES LIMITED (12481998)
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: CARTER JONAS LLP
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: CBRE Ltd
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: CHILDS AND SULZMANN LTD (08978711) - t/a Childs Sulzmann Architects
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY ADVISERS UK LLP
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: COVEST LIMITED (08394282)
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Coreus Projects Limited
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: DALCOUR MACLAREN LIMITED (04836300)
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: DTZ (Cushman & Wakefield)
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: EDDISONS COMMERCIAL LIMITED (03280893)
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: FPCR ENVIRONMENT AND DESIGN LIMITED (07128076)
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Frankham Consultancy Group Ltd
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Iceni Projects Limited
11Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOSupplier: Ingleton Wood
11The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months (under normal circumstances this will either be completed in full or in 12-month periods and is subject to the performance of the framework). Total estimated values captured in this notice include the option to extend the framework as noted above.
Published 6 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 000630-2026The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months (under normal circumstances this will either be completed in full or in 12-month periods and is subject to the performance of the framework). Total estimated values captured in this notice include the option to extend the framework as noted above.
Published 6 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 000630-2026The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months (under normal circumstances this will either be completed in full or in 12-month periods and is subject to the performance of the framework). Total estimated values captured in this notice include the option to extend the framework as noted above.
Published 6 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 000630-2026The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months (under normal circumstances this will either be completed in full or in 12-month periods and is subject to the performance of the framework). Total estimated values captured in this notice include the option to extend the framework as noted above.
Published 6 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 000630-2026The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months (under normal circumstances this will either be completed in full or in 12-month periods and is subject to the performance of the framework). Total estimated values captured in this notice include the option to extend the framework as noted above.
Published 6 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 000630-2026The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months (under normal circumstances this will either be completed in full or in 12-month periods and is subject to the performance of the framework). Total estimated values captured in this notice include the option to extend the framework as noted above.
Published 6 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 000630-2026No exact source-published process relationship was found.