Tender notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
028814-2025- Published tags
- tender
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-0529cePublished facts
068075-2026This opportunity is for a Measured Term Contract for the Planned Preventive Maintenance of Fire & Security Systems within Council properties throughout Dumfries and Galloway. The service and maintenance which may be carried out under this contract include: -Fire Alarms -Radio Fire Alarms -Intruder Systems -Panic Alarms -Access Systems -CCTV Systems -Fire Suppression Systems -VESDA Systems This contract will provide Dumfries and Galloway Council with Contractors certified and qualified to ensure compliance at all times.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Tender notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
028814-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
003115-2026Tender notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
006017-2026Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: CUMBRIA WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED
003115-2026-1Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: MKD 32 Ltd
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
015087-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
068075-2026003115-2026-10Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: MKD 32 Ltd
003115-2026-11Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: Rosefield Salvage Ltd
003115-2026-12Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: Rosefield Salvage Ltd
003115-2026-13Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: Rosefield Salvage Ltd
003115-2026-14Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: CUMBRIA WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED
003115-2026-2Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: CUMBRIA WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED
003115-2026-4Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: CUMBRIA WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED
003115-2026-5Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: CUMBRIA WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED
003115-2026-7Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: King Brothers Ltd
003115-2026-8Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: MKD 32 Ltd
003115-2026-9Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway CouncilSupplier: Chubb Fire & Security Limited
068075-2026-DGCP-0104-1The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Published 30 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028814-2025The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Published 30 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028814-2025The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Published 30 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028814-2025The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Published 30 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028814-2025The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Published 30 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028814-2025The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Published 30 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028814-2025The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Published 30 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028814-2025The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Published 30 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028814-2025The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Published 30 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028814-2025The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Published 30 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028814-2025The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Published 30 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028814-2025The contract will operate for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further 12-month period.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006017-2026On expiry of the contract term (intent for initial contract term is Three years) and any exercised extensions.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006017-2026No exact source-published process relationship was found.