Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
044145-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-0568bdPublished facts
048319-2025HMP New Hall Women's Dental Services The relevant authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider under Direct Award C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The annual contract value is 99,828 GBP the total contract is valued at 457,545 GBP. The contract will be for a period of 4-years 7-months commencing 01 September 2025. Contract Start Date: 01 September 2025 Contract End Date: 31 March 2030
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
044145-2025Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
048319-2025Awards and suppliers
Buyer: NHS ENGLANDSupplier: Time for Teeth Ltd.
044145-2025-NHSE941-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.