Tender notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
078590-2025- Published tags
- tender
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-05ec2fPublished facts
045331-2026The Authority, acting as the Lead Authority and Accountable Body, seeks to award a single contract to an experienced Supplier to manage a specialist supply chain and deliver 3,738 Connect to Work Programme starts, along with associated job starts and outcomes, between contract commencement and 31 March 2030. The successful Supplier will be responsible for: Building and managing a specialist, local supply chain of delivery partners. Ensuring access to, and engagement with, the targeted Connect to Work participants. Overall delivery of both IPS (Individual Placement and Support model) and SEQF (Support Employment Quality Framework) support to the IPS and SEQF fidelity scales2 at the required volumes and profiles as detailed in this Specification The contract will cover delivery to 3,738 participants in the CPCA area over five years, with volumes expected to peak in Years 3 and 4. The maximum contract value is £12,291,042.00 (excluding VAT). Funding is planned in two stages, reflecting a DWP review at the end of Year 3: Contract commencement - 31 March 2028 £6,818,466 for 2,360 participants £5,472,576 for 1,378 participants (planned) Appointment will be based on the Supplier's expertise, resources, and approach. Quality Question responses in Document D will form contractual obligations. The contract will be signed under hand.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Tender notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
078590-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
015652-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
045331-2026Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined AuthoritySupplier: Cambridgeshire County Council
1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.