Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
013538-2026- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-065432Published facts
013538-2026Contract awarded to XMA Limited via the CCS Technology Products and Associated Services 2 Framework (RM6098); Lot 2 - Laptop computers and ancillary equipment to procure 3800 laptop computers with ancillary devices and negotiate an agreement with the provider to draw down devices as needed. Contract duration is 4 years to commence 12th February 2026 and will expire 11th February 2030. Total contract value is £3,094,935.00. Contract awarded to XMA Limited via the CCS Technology Products and Associated Services 2 Framework (RM6098); Lot 7 - For Secure disposal and recycling of end-of-life devices. Contract duration is 4 years to commence 12th February 2026 and will expire 11th February 2030. Total contract value is cost neutral to the Authority.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
013538-2026Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: XMA Limited
013538-2026-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: XMA Limited
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
013538-2026-2-2