Planning notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
028597-2026- Published tags
- planning
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-0676b5Published facts
073665-2026Hull City Council has awarded a contract to the following two suppliers: Hull-Start (Hull) Company Number - 05200713 & Charity number- 1105574) Coram Family Lives (Company Number - 3811762 & Charity number -1077722) To deliver family support service that will support the aims and objectives of the Best Start in Life (BSIL) and Healthy Babies Programme Funding. The contractual period shall be 01 October 2026 – 31 March 2029 with an option to extend for up to a maximum of 2 x 12-month periods. The contract value for each contract shall be: Year 1 - 01 October 2026 – 31 March 2027- £25,000.00 Year 2 - 01 April 2027 – 31 March 2028 - £50,000.00 Year 3 - 01 April 2028 – 31 March 2029 - £50,000.00 Year 4 - 01 April 2029 – 31 March 2030 - £50,000.00 (Optional Extension) Year 5 - 01 April 2030 – 31 March 2031 - £50,000.00 (Optional Extension) Over the full term of the two contracts including optional extension periods the value shall be £450,000.00
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Planning notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
028597-2026Tender notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
042830-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
073665-2026Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Coram Family Lives
1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Home-Start Hull
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
2