Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
068397-2026- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-06cf2cPublished facts
075406-2026The award of the supported housing contracts from 1 April 2025 to 30 June 2026 with an option to extend for a further three months until 30 September 2026 to: (i) Learning Disability Network London Limited (LDN) (company number 02325273) Supported Housing Service at Piper House for total contract value of £766,848 exc. VAT, £920,217 inc. VAT (ii) Certitude (company number 14991207) Supported Housing Services at Southwood House, Westgate Terrace and Lancaster Road for total contract value of £1,458,106 exc. VAT £1,749,727 inc. VAT (iii) Look Ahead (company number 02521191) Supported Housing Service at Amy Garvey House for total contract value of £397,054 exc. VAT, £476,465 inc. VAT AND The award of the residential care home contract from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2027 to: (i) Certitude (company number 14991207) for Residential Care at St Quintin and Barlby Road for a total contract value of £2,495,426 exc. VAT (£2,994,511 inc. VAT).
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
068397-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
075406-2026Awards and suppliers
Buyer: The Royal Borough of Kensington and ChelseaSupplier: Certitude
2Buyer: The Royal Borough of Kensington and ChelseaSupplier: Look Ahead
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
3Buyer: The Royal Borough of Kensington and ChelseaSupplier: Certitude
4Buyer: The Royal Borough of Kensington and ChelseaSupplier: Learning Disability Network
1